The Wirral Brook Advisory Centre, Birkenhead

The Wirral Brook Advisory Centre
14 Whetstone Lane
CH41 2QR Birkenhead
Merseyside England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
BROOK WIRRAL
Reg. office address
81 LONDON ROAD, L3 8JA, LIVERPOOL, Merseyside
Company Number
02727971
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/12/2009 - WIRRAL BROOK ADVISORY CENTRE
SIC Code
86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
86900 - Other human health activities
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
01 Jul 1992
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
14 Whetstone Lane Birkenhead Wirral CH41 2QR

Description

Brook provides free and confidential sexual health advice and contraception to young people up to the age of 25

  1. CEO blog
  2. Information
  3. Job opportunities

Keywords:
Sexual Health Charity, Social Services, Interpreting Services, Sexual Health Services
Services
contraception, emergency contraception, pregnancy testing, screening for infections, termination referrals, counselling, disabled access, interpreting service, Medical Services
Categories
Clinic, Doctors, Medical Practitioners
Facilities
Disabled Access
The Wirral Brook Advisory Centre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Wirral Brook Advisory Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Brook Sexual Health Services branches

  1. 81 London Road
    L3 8JA  Liverpool
  2. 8 Ashton Gallery, The Galleries
    WN1 1AS  Wigan
  3. Ormerod House, Nelson Street, 1St Floor
    M46 0LE  Atherton
  4. Poplar Street
    M29 8AX  Tyldesley
  5. 54-56 Darwen Street
    BB2 2BL  Blackburn