Roy Hankinson Ltd, Birkenhead

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  7 h 54 min.
7 h 54 min

Official Data

Official Name
ROY HANKINSON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Reg. office address
COTTON PLACE, 2 IVY STREET, CH41 5EF, BIRKENHEAD, Merseyside England
Company Number
01230965
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ROY HANKINSON LIMITED
SIC Code
43341 - Painting
Date of Incorporation
23 Oct 1975
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Alexander House, Monks Ferry Birkenhead Merseyside CH41 5LH

Description

We are the UK's leading Painting Contractor and offer an extensive range of refurbishment solutions for commercial, industrial and heritage customers Expert teams of project managers and highly skilled employees ensure your project will be a success


Keywords:
Decorating, Painting Contractors, House Painting, Decorating Contractors, Pre Paint Repairs, Paintings, Industrial Coatings, Wall Paintings, Services, Interior Design, Property, Industrial, Commercials, People, Structures, Protective Coatings, Wallpaper Hanging, Water Jetting, High Performance Coatings, Hydroblasting, Anti Graffiti Systems, Antimicrobial Coatings, Concrete Floor Painting
Products
Paint, uPVC Replacement Windows
Services
Painting, Decorating Services, Commercial Painting, Building, Repair, Property Maintenance, Concrete Repair, Hydrodemolition
Categories
Painters, Decorators, Construction Companies
Roy Hankinson Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Roy Hankinson Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Cotton Place 2 Ivy Street
    CH41 5EF  Birkenhead
  2. Cotton Place 2 Ivy Street
    CH41 5EF  Birkenhead
    0871 512 8875
  3. Cotton Place 2 Ivy Street
    CH41 5EF  Birkenhead
  4. Hankinson Group Cotton Place 2 Ivy Street
    CH41 5EF  Birkenhead
    0870 789 2020
  5. COTTON PLACE, 2 IVY STREET
    CH41 5EF  Birkenhead
  6. COTTON PLACE, 2 IVY STREET
    CH41 5EF  Birkenhead
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies